Diana Lynn Miller

Miller, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 06/16/1986
  • Missing From Emporium Borough, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/16/1962 (63)
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'6, 115 - 125 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Miller may use the last name Zuback or her maiden name, Morton. She give her first name as Diane. She has a tattoo of the letters "FTW" across her fingers and may have "FTW" tattooed on her right forearm as well.

Details of Disappearance

Miller was last seen in Emporium Borough, Pennsylvania on June 16, 1986, after she left her four-year-old daughter with a relative. She was going to the annual Sinnemahoning Snake Hunt, twenty miles away.

Miller reportedly went to a party near the snake hunt, in a place where members of a motorcycle gang often camped. She liked parties and was interested in bikers. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Emporium Borough Police Department 814-486-3384

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 28, 2010; casefile added.