Diana Mazariegos

Diana, circa 2006; Age-progression to age 19 (circa 2010)

  • Missing Since 06/23/2006
  • Missing From Fontana, California
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/22/1991 (34)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 115 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, blue jeans and black shoes.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Red SUV
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Diana had braces on her teeth at the time of her disappearance, and her hair was dyed blonde at the top and brown at the bottom. Her lip is pierced. Diana may use the alias first name Melissa.

Details of Disappearance

Diana disappeared from Fontana, California at 8:30 a.m. on June 23, 2006, the day after her fifteenth birthday. She told her family she was going to school, and never returned home, and her family later found out school was not in session that day. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. Diana may still be in the local area. She may be traveling in a red SUV.

At the time of her disappearance, Diana was attending the no-longer-extant Fontana Community School. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fontana Police Department 909-350-7740

Updated 7 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 6, 2026; details of disappearance updated.