Diana Renee Loewen
Loewen, circa 1997
- Missing Since 11/02/1997
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/28/1960 (66)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 130 - 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A shirt, Levi's jeans, earrings and a baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Red hair, blue/gray/green eyes. Loewen may use the last name Brown.
Details of Disappearance
Loewen was last seen at 10:00 p.m. on November 2, 1997 in Sacramento, California. She was transient at the time of her disappearance and was last seen looking in dumpsters with a friend.
Her friend says he went into one of the dumpsters and when he came out, Loewen was gone. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento County Sheriff's Department 916-874-5467
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2012; alternate height and weight added, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.