Diana Roberts

Roberts, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 08/07/2013
  • Missing From Fisty, Kentucky
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'6, 164 - 228 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Roberts has a history of substance abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, green eyes. Roberts has the following tattoos: an artistic design of a wizard on her left calf, and the names "Caitlin", "Tyler", "Ryan" and "Candace" on her right ankle. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Roberts was last seen at her home in the Jamestown Village trailer park in Fisty, Kentucky on August 7, 2013. She supposedly traveled to Ohio with a friend so she could go to a doctor's appointment. However, when the friend was questioned by police, she said she had no knowledge of any trip.

Roberts has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Kentucky State Police 606-435-6069

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 15, 2019; casefile added.