Diana Rose Alejandre
Alejandre, circa 2020; Tattoo on Alejandre's wrist; Tattoo on Alejandre's forearm
- Missing Since 04/29/2020
- Missing From Winterhaven, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/21/1987 (35)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 250 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Alejandre may use the alias name Tiffany Alvarez. Some agencies refer to her as Diana Garcia Gonzalez. She has the following tattoos: the name "Gavino" on her right ankle, the name "Jose" on the left side of her upper back, the names "Isabella", "Valarie", "Evelyn", Michael" and "Nathaniel" written horizontally down her right arm, a heart with devil horns and the word "Chamucho" on the inside of her right wrist, and a queen of hearts symbol on her left ringer finger. Photos of some of her tattoos are posted with this case summary. Alejandre's ears and lip are pierced. She often dyes her hair light brown or blonde.
Details of Disappearance
Alejandre was last seen at the home she shared with her girlfriend in Winterhaven, California. She was last heard from by her family on April 29, 2020, although she might not have actually disappeared until sometime in early May. She left her cellular phone, purse and other belongings behind and has never been heard from again. Her family reported her missing on June 30.
Alejandre has been known travel between Winterhaven and Yuma, Arizona and Mexico, but there have not been any sightings of her in those places since her disappearance. She has five children, who live with their father in Yuma. Alejandre is considered missing under suspicious circumstances. Both California and Arizona police are investigating her case, which remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Yuma Police Department 928-783-4421
- Imperial County Sheriff’s Office 442-265-2105
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2021; distinguishing characteristics updated.