Diane Cassandra Fields
Fields, circa 2014
- Missing Since 11/06/2014
- Missing From East Dublin, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 165 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Fields's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Fields was last seen at her home in the 200 block of Celia Drive in East Dublin, Georgia on November 6, 2014. She and her fiance had lived there for approximately six months.
On the day of her disappearance, Fields's fiance went to work and, he said, she stayed home because she felt sick. When he came home, the back door had been kicked in, a kitchen knife lay on the hallway floor, the back bedroom was in disarray and Fields was gone. She left all her belongings behind at home and has never been heard from again.
Besides her boyfriend, the last time anyone saw Fields was on the evening of November 4, two days before her disappearance was reported. Foul play is suspected in her case.
Investigating Agency
- East Dublin Police Department 478-272-6883
- Georgia Bureau of Investigation 478-374-6988
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 30, 2016; details of disappearance updated.