Diane Corado
RESOLVED

Corado, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
12/19/2010
-
Missing From
Penbrook, Pennsylvania
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 57 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Corado was abducted by her ex-boyfriend, Kenneth L. Patterson, from her residence in Penbrook, Pennsylvania on December 19, 2010. When Patterson was located, Corado wasn't with him and he wouldn't reveal her whereabouts.
In March 2011, he was charged with Corado's murder. He is awaiting trial. In May 2013, Patterson led the authorities to Corado's body. He'd dumped it near a creek in Camden, New Jersey.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Corado, circa 2010
- Missing Since 12/19/2010
- Missing From Penbrook, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 57 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .