Diane Marie Aviles Colon
Diane, circa 1999; Age-progression to age 32 (circa 2016)
- Missing Since 09/09/1999
- Missing From Guaynabo, Puerto Rico
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/25/1984 (38)
- Age 14 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white shirt and short black pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Diane has scars on her forehead, her left eyebrow, and her right knee, and a mole on her left shoulder. Her top tooth protrudes, and her ears are pierced. She speaks only Spanish.
Details of Disappearance
Diane disappeared from her family's residence in the Camino Real Condominiums in Guaynabo, Puerto Rico at 5:30 a.m. on September 9, 1999. Authorities believe she left of her own accord.
Diane may have traveled to Puerto Rico's capital city of San Juan after she disappeared. She was born in Bayamon, Puerto Rico. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Old San Juan Departmento de Justicia
- 800-995-6466
- 787-721-7750
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 24, 2017; age-progression updated.