Diane Marie Butler
Butler, circa 2024
- Missing Since 07/11/2024
- Missing From Anaconda, Montana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 170 pounds
- Medical Conditions Butler has a history of drug and alcohol abuse and suffers from mental illness. She needs to take anti-psychotic medications.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Butler may use the last names Niacaric, Niacaris and/or Palmer, or spell her first name "Diana" or "Dianne". She has tattoos on her shoulder, and possibly three or four names tattooed on her back.
Details of Disappearance
Butler was last seen in Anaconda, Montana on July 11, 2024. She reportedly left with a friend to go to Butte, Montana. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Montana Missing Persons Clearinghouse 406-444-2800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 26, 2026; casefile added.