Diane Marie Hambert

Hambert, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 05/01/2003
  • Missing From Fort Walton Beach, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/23/1958 (64)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'7, 95 - 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a white t-shirt, a sweatshirt, sweatpants and white shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown/hazel eyes. Hambert may use the last names Dubay and/or Sloan. Her nickname is Lil Bit. Her ears may be pierced, and she has a tattoo of a rose on her breast and a scar on her cheek and nose. She has previously broken her nose.

Details of Disappearance

Hambert's family last had contact with her sometime in May 2003. She was in Fort Walton Beach, Florida at the time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Okaloosa County Sheriff's Office 850-689-5655

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2019; casefile added.