Diane Ries Lima
Lima, circa 2005
- Missing Since 03/21/2005
- Missing From Westley, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/03/1974 (49)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1 - 5'3, 125 - 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt and blue jeans.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Burgundy four-door Toyota Corolla with the California license plate number 2VYS016
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde/brown hair, brown eyes. Lima wears green-tinted contact lenses. She has pierced ears and a tattoo of the name "Benny" across her lower back.
Details of Disappearance
Lima was last seen in the vicinity of the 7100 block of McCracken Road in Westley, California on March 21, 2005. She has never been heard from again. She may be seen driving a burgundy four-door Toyota Corolla with the California license plate number 2VYS016. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Tracy Police Department
- 209-831-4028
- 209-831-4555
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2006; picture and alternate height and weight added.