Diane Theresa Francis
Francis, circa 2005
- Missing Since 11/28/2005
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/07/1968 (58)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 100 - 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Unknown, but she often wears rings on all her fingers and on some of her toes, and may wear a small gold crucifix necklace.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde/brown hair, brown/hazel eyes. Francis has a tattoo of a heart on her left calf and a tattoo of the letters "JT" on her right arm, and her ears are pierced. She has scars on both arms and on her face, and she has a space between her two upper front teeth where the teeth turn away from each other. She may go by her middle name, Theresa, or use the alias names Diane Theresa Foreman and/or Kimberly Theresa Foreman.
Details of Disappearance
Francis was last seen by her daughters in Melbournce, Florida sometime in June 2003. She was arrested for trespassing in Jacksonville, Florida on November 27, 2005, and was last seen when she was released the next day. This is the last indication of her whereabouts. At the time of her disappearance, she had a "high risk" lifestyle and was transient throughout southeast Florida.
She has never been heard from again, and her daughters hired a private investigators who was unable to locate her. A former boyfriend reported Francis missing in 2015. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 561-688-3000
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 23, 2020; six pictures added.