Dianne Durling
Durling, circa 2023; Durling's blue 2016 Kia Rio
- Missing Since 09/11/2023
- Missing From Crystal River, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/22/1947 (78)
- Age 76 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue 2016 Kia Rio (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. White hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Durling was last seen in Crystal River, Florida at 7:30 p.m. on September 12, 2023. She has never been heard from again. A few days after her disappearance, her blue 2016 Kia Rio was found near the Bird Creek boat ramp in the Yankeetown area of Levy County, Florida; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. Few details are available in Durling's case.
Investigating Agency
- Citrus County Sheriff's Office 352-249-2790
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 11, 2025; casefile added.