Dianne Jane Carlson
Carlson, circa 1976
- Missing Since 08/14/1976
- Missing From Petaluma, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown jacket and White pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Carlson's maiden name is Jensen.
Details of Disappearance
Carlson was last seen at her home in Petaluma, California on August 14, 1976. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case, but she is missing under suspicious circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Petaluma Police Department 707-778-4372
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 13, 2022; casefile added.