DiCarlos A. Hite

Hite, circa 2008

  • Missing Since 10/28/2008
  • Missing From Clayton, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/15/1986 (40)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'11, 150 - 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue hooded sweatshirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hite may spell his first name "DeCarlos."

Details of Disappearance

Hite was last seen in Clayton, Missouri on October 28, 2008. He left all his belongings behind at his residence and has never been heard from again. He wasn't reported missing until December 19, nearly two months later. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis County Police Department 636‐529‐8210

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 8, 2024; clothing/jewelry description added.