Diego Alonzo Perez

Diego, circa 2018; Age-progression to age 20 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 11/21/2018
  • Missing From Lock Haven, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/10/2001 (25)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Diego is originally from Guatemala.

Details of Disappearance

Diego was last seen in the 500 block of Woods Avenue in Lock Haven, Pennsylvania on November 21, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pennsylvania State Police 570-726-6000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2026; casefile added.