Dijana Berber

Berber, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 04/01/2023
  • Missing From Jefferson City, Tennessee
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Berber requires medication for unspecified reasons and may be in need of medical attention.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Berber's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Berber was last seen in Jefferson City, Tennessee on April 1, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Alexandria, Virginia police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Alexandria Police Department 703-746-4444

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2024; casefile added.