Dillon Jon Entler

Entler, circa 2021; Some of Entler's tattoos

  • Missing Since 08/26/2021
  • Missing From Riverside County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/31/1992 (33)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 166 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray tank top and gray shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Entler has numerous tattoos, including but not limited to the word "Infamous" on the side of his neck, the words "Inland Empire Peckerwood" on his collarbone, the letter I on one shoulder and the letter E on the other shoulder, a large design with a demon face and a marijuana leaf on his chest, his last name "Entler" in large letters on his upper back, the word "Banning" in large letters on his abdomen, a demon face on his forearm, and the words "Inland Empire" on his wrist. Photos of some of his tattoos are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Entler was last seen in Riverside County, California on August 26, 2021. He went to go hike in the Cabazon mountains, never returned and has never been heard from again. He was reported missing on August 29. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Riverside County Sheriff's Office 951-955-2450

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2022; casefile added.