Dixon Dean Tew
RESOLVED

Tew, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
04/08/2002
-
Missing From
Seattle, Washington
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 36 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Tew disappeared from Seattle, Washington on April 8, 2002. Later that year, his remains washed up on a beach in Lincoln County, Oregon. They were identified by DNA after his family submitted samples for comparison in 2010.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Tew, circa 2002
- Missing Since 04/08/2002
- Missing From Seattle, Washington
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .