Dolly Ann Thomas-Caulder

Thomas-Caulder, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 12/05/1990
  • Missing From Charlotte, North Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/13/1960 (66)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, brown eyes. Thomas-Caulder has small tattoo of a rose on her left breast.

Details of Disappearance

Thomas-Caulder was last seen in Charlotte, North Carolina on December 5, 1990. That evening she called her mother and said she was walking home from a friend's house and would be home in an hour. She never arrived and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Charlotte Police Department 704-336-2337

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 29, 2009; casefile added.