Dolores House

RESOLVED

House, circa 1972

  • Missing Since 08/16/1972
  • Missing From Lakewood, Colorado
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 36 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

House disappeared from Lakewood, Colorado on August 16, 1972. In 1977, her skeletal remains were found by mushroom hunters in the Black Hawk area of Gilpin County, Colorado. They weren't identified until 2012. House's murder is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .