Dolores Martinez
Martinez, circa 1988
- Missing Since 07/24/1988
- Missing From Highland, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 03/25/1953 (73)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 255 - 265 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Martinez was last seen in Highland, California on July 24, 1988. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department 909-387-2978
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2010; casefile added.