Dolores Segura

Segura, circa 1981

  • Missing Since 04/01/1981
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/21/1950 (73)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 158 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, green eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Segura was last seen in San Francisco, California on April 1, 1981. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 16, 2019; casefile added.