Dominic Daniel Thomas
Dominic, circa 1998
- Missing Since 06/21/1998
- Missing From Ocean Beach, California
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/05/1984 (41)
- Age 13 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 125 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Red shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Dominic has a scar near his shoulder blade.
Details of Disappearance
Dominic was last seen on June 21, 1998 as he swam in the surf at Ocean Beach, California. He has never been heard from again. He is believed to have drowned, but his body was never found.
Investigating Agency
- San Francisco Police Department 415-553-0123
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 19, 2021; date of disappearance corrected.