Dominic Gracin Potts
RESOLVED

								Potts, circa 2018

							- 
								Missing Since 
								11/04/2018							

							- 
								Missing From 
								Greenville, 								California							

							- 
								Classification
								Endangered Missing							

															- Sex Male

																						- Race 
									White

																													- Age 21 years old

																												              															- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.

													Details of Disappearance
 Potts disappeared from Greenville California on November 4, 2018. He has never been heard from again. His green pickup truck was found abandoned at the end of 1st Avenue near the shore of Lake Almanor in Chester, California on November 6. In October 2020, Potts's skull was found in the same vicinity where his truck was discovered. His death is under investigation.

								Investigating Agency

																			- Plumas County Sheriff's Office
530-283-6300

					Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 20, 2021; case resolved.

Potts, circa 2018
- Missing Since 11/04/2018
 - Missing From Greenville, California
 - Classification Endangered Missing
 - Sex Male
 - Race White
 - Age 21 years old

Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- Plumas County Sheriff's Office 530-283-6300