Dominic Sherril Walker

Walker, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 07/26/2021
  • Missing From Salt Lake County, Utah
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age Unknown
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 145 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, shorts and no shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Walker was last seen in Salt Lake County, Utah on July 26, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Salt Lake County Sheriff's Office 385-468-9898

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 19, 2026; casefile added.