Dominique L. Shaw
Shaw, circa 2020; Tattoos on Shaw's chest
- Missing Since 03/01/2020
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 147 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Shaw's ears are pierced. She has multiple tattoos on her chest, including tattoos of writing, a sun and a butterfly; a photo of them is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Shaw was last seen in Baltimore, Maryland. Her family reported her missing on March 10, 2021, by which time they had not seen her in over a year. At the time of her disappearance, Shaw frequented the 800 block of north Bentalou Street. She may be in Pennsylvania or New York. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Baltimore Police Department 410-396-2444
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 20, 2021; casefile added.