Dominique Lamar Dosey
Dosey, circa 2024
- Missing Since 01/26/2024
- Missing From Selma, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 165 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black Nike hooded sweatshirt, black jeans and brown boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Dosey was last seen leaving his residence in Selma, Alabama on January 26, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Selma Police Department 334-874-6611
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 12, 2026; casefile added.