Domonique Tyshawn Holley-Grisham
Domonique, circa 2009; Age-progression to age 23 (circa 2016)
- Missing Since 02/12/2009
- Missing From Rochester, New York
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/15/1993 (30)
- Age 16 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9 - 5'11, 160 - 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray hooded sweatshirt and black and blue Jordan sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Domonique's nickname is Dom. His ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Domonique disappeared from his home in Rochester, New York on February 12, 2009. He had just returned home after a hockey game when he got a call on his cellular phone, left the house and never came back.
Authorities believe he left of his own accord, but his mother doesn't believe this; she stated he had no reason to leave and didn't take any belongings with him. His mother stated he played in multiple sports and tried to be a role model to his younger siblings; he is the second-oldest of six children in the family.
Domonique may be in the Ridgeway Avenue area of Rochester. Since his disappearance, his family has moved to North Carolina. His case remains unsolved and is still classified as a runaway.
Investigating Agency
- Rochester Police Department 585-428-6720
Updated 9 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 30, 2016; age-progression updated.