Don Juan Casanova Jackson
Jackson, circa 2018
- Missing Since 12/11/2018
- Missing From Flint, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Black, White
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 170 - 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and brown Red Wing work boots.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2005 Chevrolet Impala with the Michigan license plate number DXQ6137 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/White) male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jackson has a tattoo of a cross on one arm and a tattoo of a heart with angel wings and a rabbit on the other arm.
Details of Disappearance
Jackson's family members last saw him in the 200 block of West Taylor Street in Flint, Michigan during the early morning hours of December 11, 2018. His phone indicates his last whereabouts were in the area of Bundy and North Streets. He disappeared after a domestic dispute with his wife and has never been heard from again.
Eighteen days after his disappearance, Jackson's black 2005 Chevrolet Impala with the Michigan license plate number DXQ6137 was found abandoned and burned near the intersection of 5th Avenue and Cottage Grove Avenue. There was no sign of him at the scene. His last known address was in the Beecher area. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Mt. Morris Township Police Department 810-785-1311
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 3, 2023; casefile added.