Don Steven Findley
Findley, circa 2012
- Missing Since 04/03/2012
- Missing From Todd Mission, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 - 210 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue denim shirt, blue jeans and a tan baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes. Findley has a tattoo on the outside of his right arm just below the shoulder, of a design of a black round circle with two hands holding a heart. His nickname is Cowboy.
Details of Disappearance
Findley was last seen near RenFaire Drive in Plantersville, Texas on April 3, 2012. He disappeared after leaving his house with a ladder, following an argument with his girlfriend. He left his wallet, cellular phone, eyeglasses and most of his other personal belongings behind, but his driver's license and a handgun disappeared with him. He has never been heard from again.
Investigating Agency
- Grimes County Sheriff's Office 936-873-2151
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 17, 2020; casefile added.