Donaciano Alba Hernandez
Hernandez, circa 2013
- Missing Since 07/01/2013
- Missing From Des Moines, Iowa
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Hernandez had a beard and msutache at the time of his disappearance. He has a birthmark on the right side of his face, and an injury or mark to one of the fingernails on his right hand.
Details of Disappearance
Hernandez was last seen at the airport in Des Moines, Iowa on July 1, 2013. He told a friend he was going to Mexico, but his family in Mexico later said he hadn't arrived and they hadn't heard from him. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Des Moines Police Department 515-283-4864
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2026; casefile added.