Donald Alexander MacGregor
MacGregor, circa 1973
- Missing Since 05/07/1973
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/12/1928 (96)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 169 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. MacGregor wears dentures. He has a scar on the bridge of his nose.
Details of Disappearance
MacGregor is from Ontario, Canada. He and his wife were vacationing in Miami, Florida in May 1973. On May 7, MacGregor left for a business trip in Panama City, Florida. He was supposed to be gone for about six weeks. He never returned. He was reported missing on July 7.
Few details are available in MacGregor's case. Canadian police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Ontario Provincial Police 705-330-4144
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2011; casefile added.