Donald Allen Warren
Warren, circa 1980
- Missing Since 01/01/1980
- Missing From Pahrump, Nevada
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 51 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 120 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Warren may use the last name Paynter.
Details of Disappearance
Warren was last seen at a casino in California or Nevada sometime in 1980. His family later traced him to Pahrump, Nevada; he got a driver's license there. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Nevada Department of Public Safety 775-684-7400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 13, 2018; casefile added.