Donald Charles Shumaker
Shumaker, circa 2013
- Missing Since 12/08/2013
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 41 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11 - 6'1, 190 - 233 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Shumaker had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Shumaker was last seen in the vicinity of north 12th Street and east Indian School Road in Phoenix, Arizona on December 8, 2013. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-262-1663
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2021; four pictures added.