Donald Christopher Hadden
RESOLVED

Hadden, circa 2015
-
Missing Since
07/02/2015
-
Missing From
Platte County, Missouri
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 33 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Hadden disappeared from Platte County, Missouri on July 2, 2015. In February 2017, his remains were found in a wooded area north of Holt, Missouri. Two suspects, Micah Wynes and Joseph Seward, have been charged with Hadden's murder.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hadden, circa 2015
- Missing Since 07/02/2015
- Missing From Platte County, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .