Donald Eugene Meinhardt

Meinhardt, circa 1988

  • Missing Since 06/12/1988
  • Missing From Myers Flat, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/02/1939 (83)
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Meinhardt's nickname is Little Donnie.

Details of Disappearance

Meinhardt was last seen in Myers Flat, California on June 12, 1988. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he was murdered by a motorcycle gang in southern Humboldt County, California, but his remains have never been found. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Humboldt County Sheriff's Office 707-445-7251

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 21, 2022; casefile added.