Donald Eugene Riesen

Riesen, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 05/19/1997
  • Missing From Carrollton, Georgia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/25/1928 (98)
  • Age 68 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Reisen was last seen the 100 block of Stoney Brook Drive in Carrollton, Georgia at 8:00 a.m. on May 19, 1997. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Reisen's case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Carrollton Police Department 770-834-4451

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 8, 2005.