Donald Franklin Pulley

Pulley, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 10/28/2009
  • Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/19/1953 (72)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 155 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Bicycle
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Pulley was last seen in the 900 block of Virginia Beach Boulevard in Virginia Beach, Virginia on October 28, 2009. He frequented the Colony Trail Park area at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again.

Pulley may be riding a bicycle. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Virginia Beach Police Department 757-385-5000

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2025; picture added.