Donald Guy Glaze
Glaze, circa 2016
- Missing Since 05/20/2016
- Missing From Ogden, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 74 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 220 pounds
- Medical Conditions Glaze has diabetes. Prior to his disappearance, he had exhibited personality changes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Glaze was last seen in Ogden, Utah on May 20, 2016. He had lived in an apartment complex in the 2600 block of Monroe Boulevard for eight years and had never been late on his rent.
His apartment complex management became concerned on June 1 when Glaze didn't pay his rent. An employee was sent to Glaze's apartment to make some repairs, and noticed all his belongings were still there but there was no sign of him. As Glaze has no family, apartment complex management reported his disappearance to police on June 16.
Glaze's apartment was left behind in a normal condition, without anything out of place. His disappearance remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Ogden Police Department 801-395-8221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 26, 2024; casefile added.