Donald J. Davis
Davis, circa 2011
- Missing Since 11/03/2011
- Missing From Pemiscot County, Missouri
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/01/1947 (75)
- Age 64 years old
- Height and Weight 6'3, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Davis was last seen in Pemiscot County, Missouri on November 3, 2011. Witnesses saw him jump from a bridge into the Mississippi River near the Tennessee state line at 4:00 p.m. He left his car parked on the bridge with the engine running and the radio turned on.
An extensive search of the river turned up no sign of Davis, but he is presumed to have drowned.
Investigating Agency
- Pemiscot County Sheriff's Department 573-333-4101
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 28, 2012; casefile added.