Donald James Denninger

Denninger, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 10/29/1990
  • Missing From Largo, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/25/1965 (60)
  • Age 25 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt and blue jeans.
  • Medical Conditions Denninger was depressed and suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, hazel eyes. Denniger may have a mustache.

Details of Disappearance

Denninger was last seen by his girlfriend at home in the 10400 block of north 125th Avenue in Largo, Florida on October 29, 1990. He was reported missing by his out-of-state family members after the police tried to locate him regarding a pending court case and could not find him. Denninger has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. He led a transient lifestyle in 1990.

Investigating Agency

  • Pinellas County Sheriff's Office 727-582-6200

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 16, 2005; details of disappearance updated.