Donald Kenneth Shelenberger
Shelenberger, circa 1994
- Missing Since 07/03/1994
- Missing From Tucson, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/17/1958 (66)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Shelenberger was last seen on July 3, 1994, when he made arrangements to go hiking on Mount Lemmon with a friend. Mount Lemmon is located near Tucson, Arizona. Shelenberger has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Pima County Sheriff's Department 520-741-4900
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2004; casefile added.