Donald Kluge
Kluge, circa 1988
- Missing Since 06/26/1988
- Missing From Ventura, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/17/1938 (87)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray t-shirt, a black jacket and blue jeans.
- Medical Conditions Kluge has Down Syndrome and is in need of medication. He is a dependent adult.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Kluge is balding. He has a deformity of both ears called "cauliflower ear," and a scar on his forehead. Kluge's adenoids have been removed.
Details of Disappearance
Kluge was last seen in Ventura, California on June 26, 1988. He resided in a board and care home in the 60 block of Lincoln Drive. He wandered away from the facility and has never been heard from again.
Kluge had gone missing before and was been located in the Saticoy area. An extensive search turned up no sign of his whereabouts. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Ventura Police Department 805-533-9440
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 6, 2008; clothing/jewelry description added, medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.