Donald L. Hood
Hood, circa 1989
- Missing Since 01/08/1989
- Missing From Columbia, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 56 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 190 - 200 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Ford 300 pickup truck with the license plate number GTP253 (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hood was last seen in Columbia, Tennessee on January 8, 1989. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his Ford 300 pickup truck with the license plate number GTP253 was found abandoned at Carpenter Bridge near Bear Creek Pike, with the keys still inside it. Few details are available in Hood's case.
Investigating Agency
- Columbia Police Department 931-388-2727
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 10, 2019; casefile added.