Donald Lamond Hicks
Hicks, circa 2011
- Missing Since 04/02/2011
- Missing From Hazelwood, Missouri
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/21/1977 (43)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 167 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt or a blue hooded sweatshirt, blue jeans, white Jordan sneakers with black trim, and blue-tinted Marc Jacobs sunglasses with silver trim.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hicks has a gold canine tooth and a gold front tooth. He has several tattoos, including the phrase "Now I Can See" on one forearm and a heart and a dagger on the other forearm. His nickname is Dee and he may use the alias name Virgin Percy Howard. Hicks's head was cut very short at the time of his disappearance and he had a thin mustache and goatee. He has a small scar under his left eye.
Details of Disappearance
Hicks was last seen at the Cuetopia Billiards and Sports Bar in Hazelwood, Missouri on April 2, 2011. He has never been heard from again. He wasn't carrying his cellular phone when he vanished, and his car, a burgundy 1998 Mercury Grand Marquis, was found abandoned at the New Halls Ferry off-ramp at Interstate 270. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Hazelwood Police Department 314-838-5000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 15, 2017; middle name and picture added, distinguishing characteristics and clothing/jewelry description updated.