Donald Lee Andrews
Andrews, circa 2012
- Missing Since 05/19/2012
- Missing From Fort Smith, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 55 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 135 pounds
- Medical Conditions Andrews was in the early stages of dementia at the time of his disappearance. He also suffers from a form of autism.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Andrews may have a mustache. He has a scar on his left finger.
Details of Disappearance
Andrews was last seen in Fort Smith, Arkansas at 10:30 a.m. on May 19, 2012. He has never been heard from again. Authorities could find no evidence of foul play at his home in the 2400 block of south 28th Street. Because of his dementia, Andrews is considered to be at risk. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Fort Smith Police Department 479-709-5116
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2016; casefile added.