Donald Lewis Johnson
Johnson, circa 1989
- Missing Since 11/18/1989
- Missing From Nashville, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/29/1969 (51)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A white jacket, a red sweatshirt and white sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Johnson may have a mustache.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was a student at Tennessee State University in 1989. He was suspended from school in November of that year due to financial problems. Johnson was last seen at Henry Allen Boyd Hall (commonly called "Boyd Hall"), a dormitory on the university's campus, on November 18, 1989. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Metro Nashville Police Department
- 615-862-7557
- 615-862-7546
Source Information
. .