Donald Milton Manley
Manley, circa 2001
- Missing Since 09/20/2001
- Missing From Arcadia, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/02/1958 (67)
- Age 43 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A size 17 long-sleeved blue western-style shirt, size 36x31 blue jeans, medical shoes and a gold watch.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Manley wears eyeglasses. He has several metal screws inserted in his right foot.
Details of Disappearance
Manley was last seen on September 20, 2001 in Arcadia, Florida. He was not reported missing until October 2. After his disappearance, his car was found abandoned in a remote area on Yorkshire Street in North Port, Florida, near a large canal. An extensive search of the vicinity turned up no sign of him Manley has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- DeSoto County Sheriff's Office 863-993-4700
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 3, 2022; middle name added.