Donald M. Sampson
Sampson, circa 2010
- Missing Since 12/10/2010
- Missing From Randolph, Massachusetts
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 165 - 175 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Sampson was bald at the time of his disappearance, and had a mustache and thick, bushy eyebrows. He tends to keep his fingernails longer than normal, and his nose has been previously broken and is unusually large as a result. He has a linear scar on his chest, a tattoo on his chest and a tattoo on his forearm. His nickname is Dee.
Details of Disappearance
Sampson was last seen in the 200 block of north Main Street near Oak Street in Randolph, Massachusetts on December 10, 2010. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Randolph Police Department 781-963-1212
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 12, 2021; two pictures added.